La tour du Trésorier, chambres d’hôtes et de charme à Tournus - Saône et Loire - Table & Wine - Wine list & Traveler's plate.

Table & Wine

Table & Wine Wine list & Traveler's plate. Wine list & Traveler's plate.

We offer you a plate of local cheeses to accompany our wines.

To be enjoyed in your room or on the terrace.

Thank you for telling us the day before or in the morning.

(32€ for 2 persons).

 

 

Wine choice to taste or take away.

 

Les Blancs

 

La Bourgogne

2014 Chablis  -Nathalie et Gilles Fèvre-                                                           

2015 Coteaux de L’Auxois Chardonnay Thorey en Aparté – Febvre-               

2019 Coteaux de L’Auxois Thorey Tendre  -Aurelien Febvre -                         

2018 Chablis Vent d’Ange domaine Pattes Loup  – Thomas Pico -                    

2016 Chablis 1er cru Butteaux domaine Pattes Loup  -Thomas Pico -               

 

2018 Bourgogne Aligoté  -Nicolas Maillet-                                                        

2015 Bourgogne Les Chênes -Tripoz-                                                                

2016 Bourgogne Chardonnay Grand Elevage – Verget -                                  

 

2020 Bourgogne Aligoté « Aligo’Rythm » -Julien Guillot-                                  

2017 Bourgogne cuvée Léandre -Julien Guillot-                                                

2016 Mâcon Mancey  Les Essises – François Chapuis -                                     

2015 Mâcon Village – Valette -                                                                            

2020 Mâcon Village – François Chapuis-                                                              

2015 Mâcon Azé Domaine de la Garenne                                                            

2011 Mâcon Pierreclos Tri de Chavigne -Guffens-                                            

2016 Vin de France Love and Pif  - Yann Durieux-                                                               

2017 Mâcon Igé  -Nicolas Maillet-                                                                 

2016 Mâcon Bray cuvée 116 – Boisseau -                                                          

2018 Mâcon Bray Le Mouton Blanc  -Boisseau-                                                

2016 Mâcon Charnay Nature – Vessigaud -                                                     

2015 Mâcon Cruzille Aragonite – Julien Guillot -                                                

2012 Mâcon Cruzille – Julien Guillot -                                                                 

2011 Mâcon Roche Vineuse Vieilles Vignes – Merlin -                                       

2015 Mâcon Loché Cuvée du clocher – Laurent Tripoz -                                   

2012 Mâcon Verzé – Domaine Leflaive -                                                         

2017 Mâcon Verzé -Nicolas Maillet-                                                                

2018 Mâcon Verzé Le Chemin Blanc – Nicolas Maillet-                                    

2019 Mâcon Vinzelles Clos de Grand père  – Soufrandière -                          

2010 Mâcon Uchizy Domaine Arfentière – Sallet-                                             

 

2015 Pouilly Fuissé Clos des Quarts – Cht. Des Quarts                                      

2013 Pouilly Fuissé en Chatenoy  - P.U.R -                                                         

2018 Pouilly Fuissé – Merlin -                                                                          

2013 Pouilly Vinzelles Les Quarts  - Soufrandière -                                         

2012 Pouilly Loché reserve – Laurent Tripoz -                                                 

2014 Viré Clessé Quintaine – JP Michel -                                                          

2019 Viré Clessé Perrière  -Jean Marie Chaland -                                               

2015 Viré Clessé Quintaine – Guillemot Michel -                                               

2016 Viré Clessé – Jeandeau -                                                                             

2018 Viré Clessé Clos du Buc  -Jean Marie Chaland -                                       

2018 Saint Véran – Merlin -                                                                                

2019 Saint Véran Ovoïde – Bret Brothers-                                                        

2012 Saint Véran Davayé –Verget-                                                                      

Vin de France Mesdemoizelles  -Valette-                                                           

 

2017 Bourgogne Chardonnay  -David Lefort-                                                  

2018 Bourgogne Chardonnay Mon Blanc  -Aladame-                                        

2015 Bouzeron Les Cordères – Paul et Marie Jacqueson-                            

2011 Rully Gresigny -jacqueson-                                                                      

2015 Rully La Pucelle – Paul et Marie Jacqueson -                                          

2017 Rully  -Jacqueson-                                                                                     

2011 Rully Gresigny –Paul et Marie Jacqueson-                                                

2015 Rully Sans Nom - Sarrazin -                                                                         

2012 Rully Les Villeranges – Dom. Framboisière -                                             

2014 Montagny Vieilles Vignes – Aladame -                                                     

2016 Montagny 1er cru Les Truffières – Lorenzon -                                           

2015 Mercurey Vieilles Vignes – Raquillet -                                                      

2015 Mercurey Champs Martin – Lorenzon -                                                    

2014 Mercurey Pierrelet Château de Chamirey                                               

2017 Givry 1er cru Champs Lalot – Sarrazin-                                                       

2018 Givry Clos des Vignes Rondes – François Lumpp-                                       

2018 Givry 1er Cru Crausot -François Lumpp-                                                    

2019 Givry 1er Cru Mademoiselle  -Joblot-                                                        

2019 Bourgogne Chardonnay Clos Alfred – Lorenzon -                                      

 

2018 Bourgogne Lorraine  - Comte Senard -                                                   

2016 Bourgogne grandes Carelles -Lejeune-                                                     

2015 Marsannay Blanc  vieilles vignes – Dominique Laurent -                            

2018 Côteaux Bourguignons le Petit Bonheur  - Prunier Bonheur -                   

2011 Ladoix  - Domaine Cornu-                                                                         

2012 Ladoix Les Gréchons  - Maratray Dubreuil -                                              

2013 Chassagne Montrachet 1er cru La Boudriotte – Ramonet -                      

2017 Chassagne Montrachet 1er cru Les Baudines  -Thomas Morey-               

2017 Chassagne Montrachet  - Domaine de Montille -                                     

2014 Côtes de Nuits La Montagne – Confuron -                                                  

2018 Côte de Beaune Les Monsnières – Lejeune -                                           

2014 Hautes Côtes de Nuits Cuvée Marine -Anne Gros -                                    

2016 Monthelie les Toisières  -Prunier Bonheur -                                                               

2011 Saint-Aubin 1er cru Le Charmois – Mont Chauve-                                     

2015 Santenay En Charron – Bachey Legros -                                                    

2017 Meursault Les Tillets -Labet-                                                                   

2018 Meursault – Comte Senard -                                                                   

2017 Puligny-Montrachet  -Jean Chartron-                                                         

2016 Corton-Charlemagne Le Charlemagne  -Tawse-                                     

 

 

Le Jura et Savoie

 

2006 Arbois En Paradis  -Rijckaert-                                                             

2007 Côtes du Jura Vignes de Voises -Rijckaert-                                      

2015 Chignin Bergeron Les Fripons – Gilles Berlioz -                               

2011 Arbois Chardonnay cuvée Va Donc – Ratapoil -                              

Kopin ! Cuvée Chardonnay, Riesling   – Ganevat -                                 

2014 Côtes du Jura sous la Roche  -Ganevat -                                            

2014 Côtes du Jura Les Gryphées Vieilles Vignes – Ganevat -                 

2014 L’Ailleurs - Assemblage Savagnin et Auxerrois -Ganevat -             

 

 

La Champagne

 

Champagne Besserat de Bellefon Brut                                                     

Champagne Besserat de Bellefon Cuvée Bleu                                            

Champagne Deutz Classic                                                                            

Champagne Les semblables cuvée Austral -Clandestin-                           

Champagne Ruinart Brut                                                                               

Champagne Ruinart Blanc de Blanc                                                                             

Champagne De Sousa Cuvée 3A                                                                  

2005 Champagne Bedel L’Ame de la Terre                                                 

Champagne Laherte Frères Extra-brut Ultradition                                  

Champagne Dhondt Grellet Extra-brut Terroir de Cramant                   

 

Les Crémants

 

Crémant Cuvée Trésor – Bouhelier -                                                         

Crémant Prestige – Céline et Laurent Tripoz -                                      

Crémant Les terroirs – Picamelot-                                                            

Blanc de blanc brut Héritage – Picamelot -                                             

Crémant Blanc de Blanc  – Cave de Mancey -                                      

Crémant Sainte geneviève -Julien Guillot-                                           

 

Les Rouges

2018 Côtes de Brouilly   -Pacalet-                                                               

2020 Brouilly – Dufaitre -                                                                     

2019 Morgon  - Jean Foillard -                                                               

2012 Morgon cuvée Tradition – Lapierre -                                          

2018 Morgon Javernières – Louis Claude Desvignes-                         

2013 Régnié Vieilles Vignes – Descombes Georges -                        

2018 Régnié – Julien Sunier -                                                                

2017 Fleurie Greta Carbo  - Marc Delienne-                                         

2012 Fleurie – Anne Sophie Dubois -                                                 

 

2017 Coteaux de L’Auxois Thorey cuvée Sauvage  -Febvre-              

2019 Coteaux Bourguignons -Domaine Guillot Broux-                         

2019 Mâcon Sélection Massale -Julien Guillot-                                      

2018 Mâcon Bray Le Mouton Noir  -Boisseau-                                 

2018 Mâcon Bray Descente Dangereuse  -Boisseau-                          

2019 Mâcon Burgy  -Jean Marie Chaland -                                         

2018 Mâcon Cruzille Beaumont -Guillot Broux-                                 

2010 Mâcon Cruzille Manganite – Guillot -                                       

2020 Mâcon Mancey – françois Chapuis-                                                   

2016 Mâcon Perrières -Tripoz-                                                          

2014 Bourgogne cuvée Auguste – Julien Guillot-                               

2019 Bourgogne Les Geniévrières -Guillot Broux-                         

2018 Bourgogne Terres de Chazeux – Boisseau-                              

2020 Bourgogne Pinot Noir – François Chapuis -                                   

2019 Bourgogne La Chapelle  -Jean Marie Chaland -                           

2018 Bourgogne La Myotte -Guillot Broux-                                          

2019 Bourgogne Les Crays  -Julien Guillot-                                             

 

2017 Bourgogne Pinot Noir  -David Lefort-                                             

2019 Rully La Barre – Jacqueson -                                                   

2018 Rully Chapitre -Dureuil Janthial-                                                

2019 Rully Les Cloux  -Jacqueson-                                                   

2019 Mercurey Vieilles Vignes – Charton -                                   

2019 Mercurey La Charmée  - Gouffier -                                      

2017 Mercurey 1er cru Champs Martin  - Jacqueson-                       

2017 Mercurey 1er Cru Champs Martin  -David Lefort-                     

2018 Givry 1er Cru le Pied du Clou – François Lumpp -                      

2018 Givry 1er Cru Petit Marole – François Lumpp-                            

2019 Givry 1er Cru Clos Cellier Aux Moines – Joblot -                           

2011 Givry Crausot – François Lumpp -                                               

 

2017 Bourgogne Pinot Noir  -Gibryotte-                                                

2018 Bourgogne Les Grandes Carelles – Lejeune -                         

2019 Côteaux Bourguignons Gamay Le Petit Bonheur -Prunier-           

2010 Marsannay  -Sylvain Pataille-                                                             

2014 Marsannay en Montchenevoy – Charlopin -                                  

2016 Fixin Les Petits Crais  - Fournier Jean -                                           

2011 Gevrey Chambertin Vieilles Vignes – Geantet Pansiot-                  

2009 Gevrey Chambertin 1er Cru Poissenot –Geantet Pansiot-          

2008 Gevrey Chambertin Les Corbeaux – Lucien Boillot -                    

2008 Gevrey Chambertin –Mortet-                                                           

2014 Gevrey Chambertin – Sylvie Esmonin -                                           

2014 Gevrey Chambertin  -Lignier-                                                          

2009 Charmes Chambertin – Charlopin-                                               

2008 Ruchottes-Chambertin  –Michel Bonnefond-                                

2009 Morey Saint Denis Les Blanchards –Arlaud-                                   

2016 Morey saint Denis Clos Solon  -Bryczek-                                      

2006 Clos de La Roche Grand Cru –Georges Lignier-                        

2006 Chambolle Musigny – Lignier-                                                     

2012 Chambolle Musigny – Georges Roumier -                                  

2017 Chambolle Musigny Vieilles Vignes -Felettig-                               

2014 Vougeot Clos du Village – Leymarie CECI -                              

2009 Clos de Vougeot  -Ch. De la Tour-                                                 

2007 Vosne Romanée  -Domaine Jean Chauvenet-                             

2014 Vosne Romanée les Barreaux – Philippe Cheron -                        

2010 Nuits St. Georges 1er Cru Aux Perdrix – Devillard -                     

2008 Nuits Saint Georges Clos Porrets  -Henri Gouges-                        

2005 Nuits Saint Georges 1er Cru Les Crots – Rijckaert-                       

2010 Nuits-Saint-Georges  - Rouget Emmanuel -                                  

2011 Nuits-Saint-Georges Les 8 Ouvrées – Dom. Perdrix -                  

2016 Nuits-Saint-Georges  -Lécheneaut-                                                  

2007 Hautes Côtes de Nuits –Jayer Gilles-                                        

 

2009 Corton le Rognet – Bruno Clavelier-                                           

2006 Corton Bressandes Grand Cru  - Edmond Cornu -                     

2009 Chorey Les Beaune  - Alex Gambal-                                              

2008 Savigny Les Beaune Aux Guettes – Domaine Leroy -                 

2017 Savigny Les Beaune  -Michel Noëllat-                                             

2016 Beaune 1er cru Tuvilains  -Tawse-                                                  

2009 Volnay Clos Bousse d’Or  –Patrick Landanger -                       

2017 Volnay Vieilles Vignes – Dominique Laurent -                              

2016 Volnay 1er cru Chevret  -Nicolas Rossignol-                                   

2017 Pommard 1er Cru Les Poutures – Domaine Lejeune -                  

2017 Pommard 1er Cru Les Rugiens – Domaine Lejeune -                     

2017 Pommard 1er Cru Les Charmots – Ballot Millot -                           

2006 Chassagne Montrachet 1er Cru – Dom. Bons Coteaux-                  

2009 Chassagne Montrachet  Cardeuse –Moreau-                           

2009 Maranges Fussière  -Xavier Monnot-                                           

2017 Maranges En Buliet – Domaine Rouges Queues -                        

 

Le Jura

2011 Arbois Pupillin Le Garde-Corps  -Bornard-                                   

2013 Côtes du Jura Pinot Noir En Barberon – Tissot-                           

 

La Loire

2004 Chinon Vieilles Vignes – Domaine Ph. Alliet-                           

2012 Chinon Les Grézeaux – Bernard Baudry -                                  

2019 Côte Roannaise Chez Muron  – Serol -                                    

2016 Côte Roannaise Pedrizière  - Serol -                                                 

2018 Côte Roannaise Chez Coste  - Serol -                                           

2012 Bourgueil Avis de Vin Fort – Catherine et Pierre Breton -              

 

Du Rhône au roussillon

 

2018 Côtes du Rhône La Sagesse  - Domaine Gramenon -            

2014 Côte Roannaise L’incorruptible – Serol -                                   

2012 Lulu Vieilles vignes de Gamay – Patrick Bouju -                          

2013 Côtes du Rhône Marne Jaune – P.U.R -                                     

2004 Côtes du Rhône Les Eglantiers – Dom. La Remejeanne-                

2017 Côtes du Rhône Il fait soif  -Maxime Laurent-                            

2017 Crozes Hermitage  Clos des Grives  – Combier-                            

2013 Hermitage -Yann Chave-                                                                 

2014 Syrah Les Vignes d’à Côté  - Cuilleron -                                           

2010 Cornas – Domaine du Tunnel -                                                        

2010 Côte Rôtie La Viallière – Dom. Bonserine                                       

2017 Côte Rôtie Löss  -Pichat-                                                                       

2011 Cerise  - Gripa-                                                                                      

2016 Les Hauts de Monteillet  - Dom. Monteillet-                                    

 

2010 Roc d’Anglade  – Rémy Pédréno-                                          

2017 Minervois Clos de L’Olivier Domaine Villepeyroux                      

2014 Minervois Villarpério  -Domaine Villepeyroux Forest -               

 

 

Nos ½ Bouteilles

 

Les Blancs

 

2014 Mâcon Mancey – Cave de Mancey-                                                     

2018 Rully – Michel Briday -                                                                 

2015 Saint Véran – Dom.de la Feuillarde -                                          

2014 Mercurey Château de Chamirey  - Devillard -                                

2018 Montagny Vieilles Vignes –Aladame-                                             

2008 Corton Charlemagne –Domaine Rapet-                                 

2009 Chassagne Montrachet Clos Saint Jean  -Pillot-                        

2014 Meursault Les Corbins – Bitouzet Prieur -                                   

2019 Saint Romain – Alain Gras -                                                            

2018 Saint Romain Combe Bazin  - Prunier Bonheur -                        

2018 Pernand Vergelesse Les Combottes  - Rapet -                               

 

 

Les Rouges

 

2014 Bourgogne Rouge Les Essentiels  - cave Mancey -                

2017 Nuits Saint Georges – Domaine Lécheneaut -                            

2009 Chorey Les Beaune –Cornu-                                                       

2017 Pernand Vergelesses Les Belles Filles – Rapet -                       

2008 Beaune Clos des Mouches  -Drouhin-                                          

2009 Vougeot Clos de la Perrière – Bertagna-                                      

2008 Morey Saint Denis Les Millandes – Dom. Arlaud-                   

2012 Saint Romain  - Alain Gras -                                                    

2016 Saint Romain Sous le Château – Prunier Bonheur -                 

2018 Givry Héritage -Chofflet-                                                                  

2018 Mercurey – Domaine du Meix Foulot-